Cookie-politik

al-kon.dk overholder efter bedste overbevisning de fastlagte retningslinjer for behandling af cookies og persondata. Der kan læses mere om retningslinjerne hos minecookies.org.

Hvad er en cookie?

En cookie er en lille tekstfil, der lagres i din webbrowser og genkendes af websitet ved tilbagevendende besøg. En cookie kan indeholde tekst, tal eller f.eks. en dato, men der er ingen personlige oplysninger gemt i en cookie. Den er ikke et program, og den kan ikke indeholde virus.

Cookies på denne hjemmeside

Når du besøger al-kon.dk eller en underside til al-kon.dk modtager du automatisk en eller flere cookies.

al-kon.dk skelner mellem om cookien forsvinder, når du lukker din browser (sessions-cookies), eller om de bliver gemt på din computer (blivende cookies). Ligeledes skelnes der mellem om cookien har al-kon.dk som afsender (første parts cookies) eller en af vores services som afsender (tredje parts cookies).

Hvordan undgår jeg cookies?

Hvis du ikke ønsker at modtage cookies kan du blokere for alle cookies, slette eksisterende cookies fra din harddisk eller modtage en advarsel, før der gemmes en cookie. På http://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering får du en vejledning i, hvordan dette indstilles i din browser.

Første parts cookies

al-kon.dk's egen cookie er en første parts cookie. Denne cookie er en session cookie, som lever til du lukker din browser. Cookien bliver brugt til at gemme brugerindstillinger på serversiden.

Tredje parts cookies

al-kon.dk bruger i visse tilfælde en række 3. parts services. Nogle af disse services bruger også cookies.
Det kan være en overvejelse værd, evt. at afvise 3. parts cookies i din browser. Brug http://minecookies.org/fravalg, hvis du behøver hjælp.

 

GDPR Policy for AL-Kon

1. Purpose

AL-Kon process and handle personal data in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) as described in this policy.

2. Application

This policy concerns how AL-Kon handle personal data from our external parties gathered as part of our business.

3. Use of personal data

AL-Kon only collect and store the personal data of our customers, suppliers and other external parties to the extent necessary to support our business.

AL-Kon typically collect, process and store personal data to properly communicate with the employees of our customers, suppliers and other partners.

AL-Kon only use such personal data in relation to normal business activities such as marketing, sales, product development, logistics and services.

AL-Kon does not collect nor store sensitive personal data.

4. Processing of personal data

AL-Kon will collect and store personal data of the employees of our business partners as part of its normal business. This is done to fulfill our obligations and contracts with our business partners.

Examples of types of personal data collected and stored – for the purpose of administration, the purchase and sales of goods and services and/or for legal purposes – are:

  • The names, business addresses, e-mail addresses, telephone numbers and similar data of the employees of our business partners and other external parties. Such contact information may be prior to permission from our clients used by AL-Kon to distribute newsletters, marketing material etc. Consent to receive such materials can be withdrawn at any point in time by contacting AL-Kon via GDPR@AL-Kon.dk.
  • Information of traffic patterns and IP addresses. Such information typically does not contain personal data. AL-Kon may use this type of data to improve the content and functionality of its website.

5. Confidentiality of personal data

AL-Kon is by law obligated to handle personal data confidentially and can and will not pass on such data to others unless it is allowed or required by law or unless the person concerned have given his/her written consent. Any such consent can be revoked at any point in time by contacting AL-Kon via GDPR@AL-Kon.dk.

6. Protection of personal data

Personal data is handled confidentially in line with Danish and EU Law.

AL-Kon has in place professional safety measures to protect the personal data against manipulation, loss, destruction or unauthorized access.

AL-Kon’s data safety measures are based on up-to-date technology and best practises and are continuously revised and updated in collaboration with our IT partners.

7. Storage of personal data

AL-Kon will store the personal data for as long as:

  • it is required to support business purposes
  • it is requred by law

8. Rights to access and correct information

As required by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), all business partners and other external parties can by request get access to personal data AL-Kon stores on them.

Should such personal data be incorrect or misleading the person concerned has the right to require AL-Kon to correct, block or erase such incorrect or misleading personal data.

If AL-Kon becomes aware of errors in the personal data handled and stored AL-Kon will correct or erase them.

Questions and request in relation to personal data should be sent to AL-Kon via GDPR@AL-Kon.dk.

9. Complaints

Complaints concerning AL-Kon’s collection and storage of personal data can be sent to AL-Kon via GDPR@AL-Kon.dk. Alternatively, complaints concerning AL-Kon’s collection and storage of personal data can also be sent to the Danish Authority Datatilsynet, which can be contacted via dt@datatilsynet.dk. More information on this can be found at the website of Datatilsynet www.datatilsynet.dk.

10. Policy revisions

AL-Kon retains the right to update or change this policy at its discretion.

Kontakt

Har du kommentarer eller spørgsmål i forbindelse med ovenstående retningslinjer, er du velkommen til at maile.

Konsulentfirma AL-kon
Åbyvænget 7
8230 Åbyhøj
T: +45 31 123 888
M: info@AL-kon.dk

www.al-kon.dk
Du er her: HomeCookie-politik